SA Dance School Championships
Monday 16 October 2017



14:00

START OF DAY

 
14:00 Acrobatics Beginner Solo 4 Years & Under
1 Klarise du Rand CSD 1298
2 Jana Whitehead IMOVE 1574
3 Keamay Oosthuysen DF 266
4 Mieke Boshoff ELITE 1923
5 Imke Laatz LDF 649
 
14:08 Acrobatics Beginner Solo 5 & 6 Years
1 Chenique Dique ELITE 1501
2 Cheniqué van Staden IMOVE 1575
3 Klara Breedt GDS 592
4 Janka Louw IMOVE 1529
5 Amuné du Preez LDF 707
6 Isabella du Toit IMOVE 1587
7 Marie-Chél Troskie IMOVE 1594
8 Danika du Plessis MGACS 2429
9 Ariana du Plessis LDF 738
10 Giselle Prinsloo GDS 443
11 Skye Byles IMOVE 1013
12 Nicole Floyd IMOVE 1570
13 Nicola Benadie CSD 1277
14 Hannah Dawson GDS 1771
15 Dane Broodryk GDS 588
16 Sonja de Bruin IMOVE 1070
17 Bianca Schreüder IMOVE 1528
18 Anné van Deventer TJD 556
19 Olivia Chloe Liebenberg GDS 887
20 Izel Bezuidenhoudt CSD 927
21 Caitlin Matthasen IMOVE 1400
22 Lea de Beer CSD 763
23 Lize-Mari Nel IMOVE 1072
24 Lindsay Heyns IMOVE 1577
25 Danya Sachse GDS 1078
26 Lume van Heerden MGACS 2436
27 Skye Oosthuizen TJD 1267
28 Miané Louw IMOVE 1571
29 Keira de Lange YMDS 1095
30 Kiana de Villiers GDS 591
 
15:12 Acrobatics Novice Solo 5 & 6 Years
1 Lumé Fourie MLC 1940
2 Mickey-Lee Armstrong DF 279
3 Janique Beeslaar TJD 575
4 Dene van der Merwe TJD 564
5 Mia Landman TJD 970
6 Clarissa Boshoff ELITE 1526
 
15:25 Acrobatics Beginner & Novice Duet/Trio 7 & 8 Years
1 Ansuretha Perold & Stefan Pretorius Ansuretha Perold - Stefan Pretorius TDP 141
2 Stand by you Carleah Benadie - Nicola Benadie CSD 1275
3 Friend like me Danica Page - Janelle Greyvenstein CSD 157
4 Celeste en Isomey Celeste van der Merwe - Isomey Jordaan TJD 1443
5 Circus Adalynn Watkins - Clarissa Boshoff ELITE 1921
6 Confident Lianze Harmse - Nicola Benadie CSD 1276
7 Rochelle en Janneke Janneke Schuster - Rochelle Schuster DAW 1651
8 Faded Patricia Sakeng - Sihle Sebotlomo - Tshimologo Pale JUSTD 2451
9 Got this feeling Lianze Harmse - Lyla Dercksen CSD 923
10 Don't give up Cara Schulz - Mieke Schulz CSD 930
11 Moana Danielle Smit - Dominique Smit CSD 2139
12 Better when I am dancing Leandri van Staden - Mila Viljoen CSD 1295
13 Afrocircus Yohke van Niekerk - Zanica Grobler CSD 747
14 Afro Circus Jua Rautenbach - Mieke Lok YMDS 1579
15 Sisters Bianca Schreüder - Mikayla Schreüder IMOVE 1604
 
16:01 Open Duet/Trio 9 & 10 Years
1 Singing in the Rain/Umbrella Izelle van der Watt - Mischa van Zyl BELINDA 2304
 

16:03

PRIZE GIVING

 

16:18

TEA BREAK

 
16:36 Disco Dance Beginner Solo 7 & 8 Years
1 Leané Senekal MUSES 1620
2 Marlene de Wacher DVS 2470
3 Danica Bekker GDS 445
4 Kiana Prinsloo DVS 2471
5 Elaina Sky Acutt GDS 860
6 Shanica Storm Acutt GDS 996
7 Sadie Bothma TJD 1263
 
16:48 Disco Dance Novice Solo 7 & 8 Years
1 Adalynn Watkins ELITE 1963
2 Samantha Homan LDF 663
3 Anzelle Nieman LDF 742
4 Danica Labuschagne TJD 545
5 Zania Vosloo LDF 796
6 Micayla Badenhorst LDF 669
7 Layla Hunter GDS 464
 
17:04 Disco Dance Beginner Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 Lesedi Mamabolo TDC 1552
2 Karla Botha GDS 995
3 Danielle Heydenrich GDS 2514
4 Angelique Coetzee TJD 550
5 Jeanri Becker MUSES 1619
6 Relebogile Modise LDF 736
7 Chanel van den Berg TJD 563
8 Mixo Morobane SFDS 1154
9 Cara van Staden SDS 229
10 Tshimi Seopa TDC 1553
11 Oratile Masipa SFDS 1537
12 Anzelle van Niekerk DAW 373
 
17:25 Disco Dance Novice Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 Shaneka Bakker LDF 903
2 Sune van Rooyen ELITE 2455
 
17:34 Contemporary Beginner Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 Kerise Gomes CSD 1281
2 Mignon van Wyk ESD 1129
3 Dane Mouton CSD 2133
4 Caitlin van Wyk MUSES 1612
5 Keana Brewer ESD 1124
 
17:42 Contemporary Novice Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 Mela Swanepoel DDA 2119
2 Grace Michael Langton XDS 2487
3 Chloe Windell PS 1477
4 Saramari Grey-Johnson PS 1487
 
17:51 Contemporary Amateur Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 Renate Mare D2B 1883
2 Melissa van Rooyen BHDS 1006
3 Bahiya Hajat IDA 1688
 
17:58 Contemporary Beginner & Novice Duet/Trio 9 & 10 Years
1 Shine Amirah Star Hakim - Isabella Franken DDA 1826
2 See The Love Amirah Star Hakim - Nolo Kgapalo DDA 2038
3 You and Me Chloe Windell - Saramari Grey-Johnson PS 1489
 
18:05 Ballet Beginner & Novice Group 11 & 12 Years
1 Mount Everest Angelique Coetzee - Lorraine von Abo - Marnique Breytenbach - Natalie von Abo - Zanelle Potgieter TJD 530
 
18:11 Ballet Beginner Solo 13 to 15 Years
1 Havana Rix ABA 2537
2 Denise Pretorius LDF 959
3 Mekyla van der Merwe LDF 954
4 Claudia Sommer IDA 1707
5 Nadia Pentz ABA 2541
6 Giselle Ferraz ABA 2546
 
18:15 Ballet Novice Solo 13 to 15 Years
1 Emma Cilliers MLC 1913
2 Zané Coetsee IMOVE 1069
3 Anusca Paulsen BELINDA 2361
4 Eryquin-Mor Ferguson PS 1481
 

18:26

PRIZE GIVING

 

18:40

SUPPER

 
19:07 Ballet Amateur Solo 13 to 15 Years
1 Claudia de Klerk D2B 1902
2 Rochelle Malherbe CSD 1308
3 Anika Scheepers BELINDA 2362
4 Savannah Reichert ABA 1237
5 Noelanie Joubert MLC 1967
6 Catarina de Oliveira Pinheiro IDA 1705
7 Marisa du Plessis ABA 1211
 
19:30 Ballet Advanced Solo 13 to 15 Years
1 Jessica Bam BELINDA 2359
2 Hannah Peattie ABA 1208
3 Dané Smith ABA 1206
 
19:36 Acrobatics Novice Solo 16 to 18 Years
1 Rethabile Sebati SFDS 1167
 
19:39 Acrobatics Advanced Solo 16 to 18 Years
1 Nastasha van der Sandt TJD 1464
2 René Swart TJD 1678
3 Monique Barnard IDA 1712
4 Kayla Audie DARE2D 2140
5 Melinie Nienaber DF 273
 
19:52 Acrobatics Advanced Solo 19 Years & Over
1 Abigail Scherman DAW 314
2 Chante Fourie GDS 2420
 
20:01 Acrobatics Beginner & Novice Duet/Trio 19 Years & Over
1 twisted two Melissa Stoltz - Zandelie Jacobs ELITE 1956
2 Sisterhood Melissa Stoltz - Miriske Botha ELITE 1957
 
20:06 Disco Dance Advanced Solo 13 to 15 Years
1 Denise Pretorius LDF 961
2 Charlize Weyers TJD 1669
 
20:10 Disco Dance Beginner Solo 13 to 15 Years
1 Tro-Nelda du Bruyn DAW 340
 
20:12 Disco Dance Novice Solo 13 to 15 Years
1 Ciera Shiplee Pietersen SFDS 1139
2 Deline Jacobs DP 780
 
20:16 Disco Dance Amateur Solo 13 to 15 Years
1 Wiandri Meyer ELITE 1513
2 Mekyla van der Merwe LDF 949
 
20:23 Disco Dance Amateur & Advanced Duet/Trio 13 to 15 Years
1 Lin-Nise Denise Pretorius - Lin-Mari Vosloo LDF 807
 
20:25 Disco Dance Advanced Solo 16 to 18 Years
1 Shirley Booysen LDF 2534
2 Nastasha van der Sandt TJD 1466
3 René Swart TJD 1680
 
20:32 Disco Dance Novice Solo 19 Years & Over
1 Abigail Scherman DAW 316
 
20:34 Disco Dance Beginner & Novice Duet/Trio 19 Years & Over
1 Melissa en Adalynn Adalynn Watkins - Melissa Stoltz ELITE 2148
 
20:37 Open Solo 16 to 18 Years
1 Marique de Klerk DDA 2071
2 Danielle Barnard NRAOD 2175
3 Marthinus Grobler TDP 132
4 Darian Wharren YMDS 1087
5 Mikyla Nel BELINDA 2386
6 Nastasha van der Sandt TJD 1470
7 Jean-Mari Bell BELINDA 2374
8 Melissa Lange PGDA 1645
9 Ruchelle Jacobs TDP 136
 
21:04 Open Solo 19 Years & Over
1 Carla Rademan DDA 2130
2 Eyré Koekemoer TDP 126
3 Chante Fourie GDS 2424
 

21:12

PRIZE GIVING

 

21:24

DAY END